News

About Us
Culture & Heritage
Tourism Facilities
Sharjah Information
Accommodation
Tours
Travel Info
Things to know
Weather
Visa
Money
Dining
Telecommunication
Sports
Business 
Travel Tools
Education
Gallery
Greeting Service
Community
Directory
Press Room
Statistics
Sitemap
Bookmark this site
Home    Tourism Facilities    Things to know    Emergency Services
Emergency Services

 

Emergency Services Number
Fire 997
Ambulance 998 or 999
Police 999
Anjad (Police Emergency) 5634444
UAE Coastguard 5281667
Electricity 5322511
Water 5681818
Ministry of Health 5722222
Kuwaiti Hospital 5242111
New Al Qassimi Hospital 5386444
Kalba Hospital 09-2777011
Khor Fakkan Hospital 09-2370222




 

 
 
Site Search




News Subscription

your email



  Downloads

Media and Press
Downloads



Featured Sites
 
 
Send this page to a friend

Email Address: 

 

Home  |  News  |  About Us  |  Culture & Heritage Tourism Facilities  |  Sports  |  Business  
Travel Tools  |  Education  |  Gallery  |  Greeting Service  |  Community  |  Directory 
Press Room  |  Statistics  |  Sitemap

2002 Copyright SCTDA. All rights reserved  -  Terms and Conditions